Station Playlists

- Station plays on Mon, April 24, 2017 -
- 12 AM -
Title / Artist / Album / Genre ID
00:01Exito Obscuridad / Mac Gollehon + The Hispanic Mechanics / True Groove / JAZNR
00:07For Beverly / Tom Goehring / A Reflective Journey / JAZ
00:15Nothing But the Truth / Bill O'Connell / Zócalo / JAZ
00:21Promise Me You'll Remember / Danny Freyer / Must Be Love / JAZNR
00:28Walking / Kandinsky Effect / Synesthesia / JAZ
00:33Bend / Donny McCaslin / Casting For Gravity / JAZ
00:42Picture Frame / Organik Vibe Trio / Things We Did Last Summer / JAZNR
00:48Upcast / Mezei + Hemmersam + Stevens / Upcast / JAZ
00:54La Sorrella / The Marion Brown Quartet / Why Not / JAZ
- 1 AM -
01:00Let It Go / Anne Sila / Jazz Loves Disney / JAZNR
01:03Osmosis / Brian Gephart / Standing on Two Feet / JAZ
01:12Avocado / Dion Parson + 21st Century Band / Live At Dizzy's Club Coca-Cola / JAZ
01:21The Tipping Point / Corbin Andrick / Olmstead's Whistle / JAZNR
01:27Is What It Is / Paul Brusger / Go to Plan B / JAZ
01:33Remix Blues / Eric Alexander / Don't Follow The Crowd / JAZ
01:42No More Drama / Mac Gollehon + The Hispanic Mechanics / True Groove / JAZNR
01:48Cabbagetown Jitter / Fourth Ward Afro-Klezmer Orchest / East Atlanta Passover Stomp / JAZ
01:54Straight Up and Down / Gary Burton / Like Minds / JAZ
- 2 AM -
02:00That Old Black Magic / Danny Freyer / Must Be Love / JAZNR
02:05Is That So? / Frank Morgan/John Hicks / Twogether / JAZ
02:13Last Minute / Susanna Lindeborg Mwendo Dawa / The New Scene / JAZ
02:19Grape Escape / The Art Ensemble of Chicago / Coming Home Jamaica / JAZ
02:21Tomorrow / Lavon Hardison / Come Together / JAZNR
02:24Original Sin / Adam Smale SOCAN / Out of the Blue / JAZ
02:31Everything Happens To Me / Lalama Brothers / Erie Avenue / JAZ
02:36Always / Ehud Asherie / Lower East Side / JAZ
02:41Poikennut Puukko [The Broken Knife] / Rent Romus' Life's Blood Ensemble / The Otherworld Cycle: Visions Of The Kalevala, Lan / JAZNR
02:49Bloom / Asuka Kakitani Jazz Orchestra / Bloom / JAZ
- 3 AM -
03:00In The Know / Makar / Funeral Genius / FLKNR
03:02Memory of Your Smile / Boone Creek / The Rounder Records Story: Dis / FLK
03:05Dasein River Blues (Instrumental / John Fahey as Blind Thomas / Your Past Comes Back to Haunt / FLK
03:08Your Time Is Your Own / Jack Hardy / Two Of Swords / FLK
03:11I Spend My Days Below the Ground / Balsam Range / Five / FLK
03:15Happed In Mist / Various Artists / The Ultimate Guide To Scottish Folk / FLK
03:18John Hurt In The 21st Century / Peter Lang / Guitar / FLK
03:21I Wanna Know What I Don't Know / Makar / Funeral Genius / FLKNR
03:26Midnight Train To Memphis / Blue Mule / Blue Mule / FLK
03:29Ordinary People / Alt. Country Album - The Wilders / The Wilders / FLK
03:33Aquamarine / Andrew Hardin / Coney Island Moon / FLK
03:38Fortune And Men's Eyes / Tim Harrison / Wheatfield With Crows / FLK
03:42So Slow / Makar / Funeral Genius / FLKNR
03:45Come By Here / Bursen + Howie + Others / I'm Gonna Let It Shine / FLK
03:49The Wood Thrush's Song / Laurie Lewis / Laurie Lewis + Her Bluegrass Pal / FLK
03:52Lonely Universe / Angel Olsen / Half Way Home / FLK
03:59Loose Stones In The Gravel / Mark Mandeville + Raianne Richar / Hard Times + Woes / FLK
- 4 AM -
04:00Worth It / Makar / Funeral Genius / FLKNR
04:03Mouree/Bourealis Blues / Northern Lights / Another Sleepless Night / FLK
04:11Everybody's Cryin' Mercy / Born To Wander / Born To Wander / FLK
04:15Lazy Eye / Amanda Penecale / Time and Tide / FLK
04:21Devil In A Dream / Makar / Funeral Genius / FLKNR
04:24Wheels / The Nitty Gritty Dirt Band / Will The Circle Be Unbroken, Vol. Iii / FLK
04:27Insekt / Maggie Bjorklund / Coming Home / FLK
04:32Get Your Love / Hilary Scott / Freight Train Love / FLK
04:36Foxfire Movement 1, part 1 / Conor Mulroy / Foxfire / FLK
04:41Bottle Of Beauty / Makar / Funeral Genius / FLKNR
04:44Las Golondrinas (The Swallows) / Tish Hinojosa / Frontejas / FLK
04:48Cross My Heart / Jack Hardy / Two Of Swords / FLK
04:51After The Fall / Peter Lang / Guitar / FLK
04:56I'm Gonna Do It All / Various Artists / The Ultimate Guide To Scottish Folk / FLK
- 5 AM -
05:00Leslie's March/trip To Killarney/o'carolan's Favor / Trad Teens / Music For Mercy / CELNR
05:05Life In The Eighties / The Living Stream / The Living Stream / CELNR
05:09An Eriskay Love Lith / Fiona Blackburn / Land of Passages / CEL
05:12Griogari (Gregor) / Talitha MacKenzie / Spiorad / CEL
05:17Dans Fisel / The Celtic Fiddle Festival / Storm In A Teapot / CEL
05:21Midnight On The Water / Micheal Darby O'fatharta / An Rithim Reidh / CELNR
05:24Highway Mack / ÉIlis Kennedy / Westward / CELNR
05:28Somewhere Over the Rainbow / El McMeen / Breakout / CEL
05:32Caledonia / Susan McKeown / Sweet Liberty / CEL
05:35Ordinary Man / Christy Moore / Ordinary Man / CEL
05:42The Humours Of Castlefinn/sporting Paddy/cregg's P / Droichead / The Banks Of Tuira / CELNR
05:45The State Dance / The Here + Now / Ladybird / CELNR
05:49The Man from Galway/The Rambling / Seán Tyrrell / And so the story goes / CEL
05:53Hand in Hand / Áine Minogue / Were You at the Rock / CEL
05:57Ton Doubl Fishel / Johnny B. Connolly / Bridgetown / CEL
- 6 AM -
06:00Marbled Ginger: The Cat In The Corner/the Cat's Me / Brongaene Griffin / Three Colours Ginger / CELNR
06:03Paddy Fahey's/gan Ainm/star Of Munster/paddy On Th / Adam Agee + Jon Sousa / Suantraí / CELNR
06:09Chí Mi Na Mórbheanna / Noeleen Ní Cholla / An Mhaighdean Mhara / CEL
06:13Joe Ryan's Barn Dance Set: New B / Cherish the Ladies / One and All: The Best of Cheri / CEL
06:19Gravel Shore / Natalie MacMaster / Blueprint / CEL
06:21O'carolan: Eleanor Plunkett / Mick, Louise + Michelle Mulcahy / The Reel Note / CELNR
06:25Missouri Borderland / Socks In The Frying Pan / Without A Paddle / CELNR
06:30Shepherd Moons / Enya / Paint The Sky With Stars (The / CEL
06:33Mardyke / S.K.U.L.L.Y. / Irish Makeover / CEL
06:38Scherzo: Allegro / Nicola Benedetti / Homecoming: A Scottish Fantasy / CEL
06:41The Blarney Pilgrim/connaught Man's Rambles / Micheal Darby O'fatharta / An Rithim Reidh / CELNR
06:45Only The Mornin / The Living Stream / The Living Stream / CELNR
06:47Away We Go Again / The Chieftains / The Chieftains 7 / CEL
06:54Walsh's, Sixpenny Money, Out on / Craicmore / O' / CEL
06:58The Prospect / Cúig / Prospect / CEL
- 7 AM -
07:26Red Cotton / Elvis Costello / Secret, Profane + Sugarcane / ALT
- 8 AM -
08:26Possession / Mission Of Burma / The Sound The Speed The Light / ALT
- 12 PM -
12:00Our Prayer / Albert Ayler / The House that Trane Built / JAZ
12:05It's A Vanity / Orchestre Poly-Rythmo De Cotonou / African Scream Contest / P102
12:09In Your Own Sweet Way / Miles Davis / Chronicle: The Complete Prestige Recordings 1951-1 / P101
12:15Estalacticas / Juana Molina / Halo / P101
12:22Forever A Day / Wire / Silver/Lead / P101
12:26The Man Whose Head Expanded / The Fall / Totally Wired: The Rough Trade Anthology Disc 2 / P101
12:31Pilot Can At The Queer Of God / The Flaming Lips / Transmissions From The Satellite Heart / P101
12:35Lost And Found / The Gift / Altar / P101
12:44Glory Hole / The Moonlandingz / Interplanetary Class Classics / P101
12:48Dance With Me / The Gods Themselves / Be My Animal / P101
12:51Hoover Dam / Sugar / Copper Blue/Beaster (Remaste / ALT
12:57Pennsylvania Winter Kills Us All, Again / Flowers De Moon / Depression Smiles Chaos Winks / P101
- 1 PM -
13:11Will Of The Devil / Moon Duo / Occult Architecture Vol. 1 / ALT
13:17Bath Bomb / Diet Cig / Swear I'm Good At This / P101
13:23Monkey With Your Tail / The Cramps / Big Beat From Badsville / ALT
13:27Amazing Supermarkets / The Gotobeds / Blood // Sugar // Secs // Traffic / ALT
13:33Jumping On Angels / Crocodiles / Dreamless / P101
13:37Billabong Valley / King Gizzard + The Lizard Wizard / Flying Microtonal Banana / P101
13:44On My Time / The Soft Pack / The Muslims Ep / P101
13:46Aladdin Sane (1913-1938-197?) / David Bowie / Aladdin Sane / ALT
13:51I Ran Away / The Buttertones / Gravedigging / P101
13:54Hate / Cat Power / The Greatest / P101
13:54Ten Thousand / The Molochs / America's Velvet Glory / P101
13:56Satellite / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / Give It Back! / P101
- 2 PM -
14:04Substitute 11 / Guided By Voices / August By Cake / ALT
14:11Down The Road A Piece / Chuck Berry / The Chess Box / ALT
14:13Saved These Words / Laura Marling / Once I Was An Eagle (Radio Pro / ALT
14:17Shoot Out On The Plantation / Leon Russell / The Best Of Leon Russell / ALT
14:24Sugar 'n Spikes / Captain Beefheart / Trout Mask Replica / ALT
14:32Bending Halos / Drinking Flowers / New Swirled Order / ALT
14:36Test Me / The Xx / I See You Mp3 / P101
14:43Into The Haze (Redux) / Mayflower Madame / Drown/Observed In A Dream / P101
14:49Til' The End Of The Night / James Williamson / Re-Licked / ALT
14:54Tomorrow Is Forgetting / Pontiak / Dialectic Of Ignorance / ALT
- 3 PM -
15:02Careless Rhapsody / Original Revival Cast / By Jupiter / SHW
15:06Concerted Number:Serenade / Studio Cast / Student Prince, The / SHW
15:11Only An Older Woman / Original Broadway Cast / Legs Diamond / SHW
15:15Death Message / Original Cast / Threepenny Opera, The / SHW
15:18Afunani Amaphoyisa eSoweto / Broadway Cast / Sarafina / SHW
15:21The document / London Cast / The Woman in White - Disc 1 / SHW
15:24The Lord of the Dance / Ronan Hardiman / Lord of the Dance / SHW
15:29When? / Stephen Sondheim / Evening Primrose / SHW
15:33Anything Goes / Original Soundtrack Recording / De-Lovely (From The Motion Pic / SHW
15:35I Am the Starlight / Various / Starlight Express / SHW
15:39Every Day a Little Death / The London Promenade Orchestra / A Litle Night Music / SHW
15:42Les Miserables Suite / Ball, Michael And Boe, Alfie / Les Miserables / SHW
15:48'Till There Was You / London Pops Orchestra / Music Man / SHW
15:51I'm Through With Love / Patti LuPone / The Lady With the Torch / SHW
15:55Falling In Love With Love / New York Cast / The Boys from Syracuse / SHW
15:58It Only Happens When I Dance Wit / Irving Berlin / Easter Parade (Film) / SHW
- 4 PM -
16:00If Ever I Would Leave You / Mantovani Orchestra / Camelot / SHW
16:05The Battle / Alan Menken, Howard Ashman, An / Aladdin / SHW
16:09The Arbiter / The London Theatre Orchestra + / Chess / SHW
16:13So Am I / George+Ira Gershiwn / Lady, Be Good! / SHW
16:16A Lovely Night / Original Television Cast / Cinderella / SHW
16:18Goodnight, My Someone / Meredith Willson / The Music Man / SHW
16:21Till You Came Into My Life / Concept Cast / Jekyll + Hyde / SHW
16:26Somewhere / New Broadway Cast 2009 / West Side Story / SHW
16:33My Own Space / Liza Minnelli / The Act / SHW
16:37Honeycomb / David Krakauer / Lenny / SHW
16:41That's Entertainment / Boston Pops / / SHW
16:45Summertime / Various Artists / Porgy And Bess / SHW
16:50The Man I Love / Barbra Streisand / Lady, be good / SHW
16:54Paciencia Y Fe (Patience and Fai / Lin-Manuel Miranda / In The Heights / SHW
16:58Sunday In New York / Mel Torme / Sunday In New York (Bachelor I / SHW
- 5 PM -
17:00Cabaret / John Kander / Cabaret / SHW
17:04Look For The Silver Lining/Tomor / Andrea McArdle / Annie / SHW
17:08Appreciation / Ann-Margret / Viva Las Vegas (Bachelor In Pa / SHW
17:12The Ladies Who Lunch / Elaine Stritch / Company / SHW
17:17Wooden Wedding / Studio Cast / One Touch Of Venus - Act Two / SHW
17:20Bathing Beauty / Original Movie Cast / Love Never Dies (Phantom 2) (C / SHW
17:25Wedding Dream - This Is New / Original London Cast / Lady In The Dark / SHW
17:29No Place Like London / Broadway Revival Cast / Sweeney Todd (Disc 1) The Demon Barber Of Fleet St / SHW
17:35One More Kiss / New Broadway Cast / Follies (Disc 2 of 2) / SHW
17:38Summer Sequence / London Cast / Blood Brothers / SHW
17:41Nightmare / Ronan Hardiman / Lord of the Dance / SHW
17:44They Can't Take That Away From M / Fred Astaire / Fred Astaire:The Early Years a / SHW
17:47Fat And Greasy / The Pointer Sisters / Ain't Misbehavin' / SHW
17:50The Buck Stops Here / Original Off-Broadway Cast / Great American Trailer Park Musical, The / SHW
17:53Grease / London Pops Orchestra / Grease / SHW
- 6 PM -
18:28Happy The Golden Prince / Robyn Hitchcock / Black Snake Diamond Role / ALT
18:30Water / Blonde Redhead / Fake Can Be Just As Good / ALT
- 7 PM -
19:10Peroration Six / Floating Points / Elaenia / ALT
19:31Bear Trap / The Jon Spencer Blues Explosion / Meat And Bone / ALT
19:47Poison Years / Bob Mould / Workbook / ALT
- 8 PM -
20:12Roads / Portishead / Dummy / ALT
20:17Peaches En Regalia / Frank Zappa / Hot Rats / ALT
20:46Tomorrow Never Knows / Meat Puppets / Minnesota Beatle Project Vol. / ALT
20:50Pretty Pimpin / Kurt Vile / B'lieve I'm Goin Down... / ALT
- 9 PM -
21:11The Letter / Gogo Penguin / V2.0 / ALT
21:17Captive Of The Sun / Parquet Courts / Human Performance / ALT
21:31Forgotten Children / Mouse On The Keys / An Anxious Object / ALT
21:35Smells Like Teen Spirit / The Moog Cookbook / The Moog Cookbook / ALT
21:56New Seeds / Boards Of Canada / Tomorrow's Harvest / ALT
- 10 PM -
22:01Suspicion / Jarekus Singleton / Refuse to Lose / BLU
22:06That's Enough Of That Stuff (Liv / Marcia Ball / Live! Down The Road / BLU
22:12One Room Country Shack / Mercy Dee Walton / The Bluesville Years, Vol. 4: / BLU
22:16(I'm Your) Hoochie Coochie Man / Muddy Waters / Mean Old World: The Blues from / BLU
22:21Mean Mistreater Blues / Pat Donohue + Butch Thompson / Vicksburg Blues / BLU
22:24Had A Bad Night / Buddy Guy / Heavy Love / BLU
22:29Heart Of Stone / Tab Benoit / Voice Of The Wetlands / BLU
22:35Yonder Goes My Baby / Robert Ward / Black Bottom / BLU
22:38Dyin' Flu / Albert Collins/Icebreakers / The Alligator Records 30th Ann / BLU
22:41Adelaide / Trigger Hippy / Trigger Hippy / BLU